2016 Winners

Individual Winners

AHRI CEO Diversity Champion Award

Patrea Walton, Department of Education and Training

AHRI CEO Diversity Champion Award

Patrea Walton leads the State Schools Division of DET, which caters for over 500,000 Queensland (QLD) students within 1,236 state primary, secondary and special schools.

Read More

AHRI HR Diversity Champion Award

Darren Hooper, Aurizon

AHRI HR Diversity Champion Award

Darren Hooper is Senior Advisor, Organisation Capability, with a proven track record of implementing culture and diversity strategies with transformation outcomes.

Read More

Dave Ulrich HR Leader Award

Clare Murphy, St Michael’s Grammar

Dave Ulrich HR Leader Award

Clare Murphy is the Director of People and Strategy for St Michael’s Grammar School.

Read More

Dave Ulrich HR Practitioner Award

Jade Li, BigCommerce

Dave Ulrich HR Practitioner Award

Jade Li is a talented, passionate and effervescent People, Culture & Communications Business Partner.

Read More

Dave Ulrich HR Rising Star Award

Jessica Kaaden, Victorian Public Sector Commission

Dave Ulrich HR Rising Star Award

Jessica Kaaden started her public sector career in 2013 through the prestigious Graduate Recruitment and Development Scheme.

Read More

Lynda Gratton CEO Award

Tim Reed, MYOB

Lynda Gratton CEO Award

Tim Reed has led MYOB, a leading accounting software provider with a staff of over 1,300 since 2008.

Read More

Ram Charan AHRI Practising Certification Award

Jessica Kaaden, Victorian Public Sector Commission

Ram Charan AHRI Practising Certification Award

Jessica Kaaden started her public sector career in 2013 through the Graduate Recruitment and Development Scheme.

Read More

Organisational Winners

Tata Consultancy Services

AHRI AWARD FOR CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

Read More

Qantas

AHRI AWARD FOR INNOVATION AND CREATIVITY

Read More

Maurice Blackburn Lawyers

AHRI AWARD FOR MENTAL HEALTH IN THE WORKPLACE

Read More

Optus Pty Ltd

AHRI AWARD FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT

Read More

Westpac Group

AHRI AWARD FOR WORKPLACE RELATIONS

Read More

Aurecon

AHRI INCLUSIVE WORKPLACE AWARD

Read More

NSW Police Force

AHRI INDIGENOUS EMPLOYMENT AWARD

Read More

GHD

DAME QUENTIN BRYCE AD CVO AWARD FOR GENDER EQUITY IN THE WORKPLACE

Read More

INPEX Australia Pty Ltd

FONS TROMPENAARS AWARD FOR CROSS CULTURAL MANAGEMENT

Read More

Brisbane City Council

GRAEME INNES AM AWARD FOR DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT

Read More

Transit Australia Group

MARSHALL GOLDSMITH AWARD FOR TALENT DEVELOPMENT

Read More

Medibank

MARTIN SELIGMAN AWARD FOR HEALTH AND WELLBEING

Read More

EY

MICHAEL KIRBY AC LGBTIQ INCLUSION AWARD

Read More

Tata Consultancy Services

PETER WILLIAMS AWARD FOR HR TECHNOLOGY

Read More

Sanofi

ROB GOFFEE AWARD FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

Read More

Enabled Employment

SIR KEN ROBINSON AWARD FOR WORKFORCE FLEXIBILITY

Read More

City of Greater Geraldton

WAYNE CASCIO AWARD FOR ORGANISATIONAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT

Read More